Weekly TV Schedule: November 20-27

    
November 8th, 2006
Monday 20
2:30p ESPN2 Oklahoma vs. Memphis
4:30p ESPN2 Purdue vs. Georgia Tech
7p ESPN2 Semifinal - CBE Classic - Duke vs. Air Force
9p ESPN2 DePaul vs. Kentucky
9:30p ESPNU Semifinal - CBE Classic - Texas Tech vs. Marquette
11p ESPN2 UCLA vs. Chaminade

Tuesday 21
1:30p ESPNU Consolation - Maui Invitational
3:30p ESPNU Consolation - Maui Invitational
7p ESPN Semifinal #1 - Maui Invitational
8p ESPNU Consolation - CBE Classic
9p ESPN Semifinal #2 - Maui Invitational
10p ESPN2 Championship - CBE Classic

Wednesday 22
2p ESPN2 5th Place Game - Maui Invitational
4p ESPN2 3rd Place Game - Maui Invitational
7p ESPN2 Semifinal #1 - NIT Season Tip-Off
7:30p ESPNU 7th Place Game - Maui Invitational
9p ESPN2 Semifinal #2 - NIT Season Tip-Off
10p ESPN Championship Game - Maui Invitational
11:30p ESPN2 Loyola Marymount vs. Alaska-Anchorage

Thursday 23
12p ESPN2 Southern Illinois vs. Arkansas
2p ESPN2 Minnesota vs. Marist
7:30p ESPN2 Western Michigan vs. Virginia Tech
9:30p ESPN2 Montana vs. West Virginia
11:59p ESPN2 Marshall vs. California

Friday 24
10:30a ESPN2 Consolation - Old Spice Classic
12p CSTV Wisconsin at Missouri State
12:30p ESPN2 Semifinal #1 - Old Spice Classic
2:30p CSTV Auburn at Oklahoma State
4:30p ESPN Consolation - NIT Season Tip-Off
5p ESPN2 Semifinal #2 - Old Spice Classic
5p CSTV Louisville vs Dayton
7p ESPN2 Championship - NIT Season Tip-Off
7:30p ESPNU Consolation - Old Spice Classic
9:30p ESPNU Semifinal - Great Alaska Shootout
11:59p ESPN2 Semifinal - Great Alaska Shootout:

Saturday 25
12:30p CTV Consolation - South Padre Invitational
3p CTV Championship - South Padre Invitational
9:30p FSN Iowa at Arizona State
10:30p ESPN2 Florida vs. Kansas (Las Vegas, Nev.)

Sunday 26
12:30a ESPN2 Championship - Great Alaska Shootout:
11a ESPNU Consolation - Old Spice Classic
1p ESPNU Consolation - Old Spice Classic
5:30p ESPN2 Consolation - Old Spice Classic
7:30p ESPN2 Championship - Old Spice Classic

 

Schedule Home (All Weeks) + Next Week